Chauffeured transfers in Avellino · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Avellino with the fare shown first
Avellino arranges pre-booked transfers in Avellino (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Avellino, each with its page
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Napolifrom €19.186 min
- Lancusi Universita'from €66.9626 min
- Universita' di Fisciano - Terminal Busfrom €69.7324 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Avellino requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Avellino and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Avellino
€19.18
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli
Prices by route
Guide prices in Avellino, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli3.4 km · 6 min€19.18from
- Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Lancusi Universita'26.8 km · 26 min€66.96from
- Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Universita' di Fisciano - Terminal Bus28.9 km · 24 min€69.73from
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Casa Di Cura Villa Maria34.5 km · 28 min€80.85from
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Baiano35.1 km · 30 min€82.67from
- Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Solofra Palace Hotel & Resort & Spa39 km · 36 min€91.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli | 3.4 km | 6 min | €19.18 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Lancusi Universita' | 26.8 km | 26 min | €66.96 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Universita' di Fisciano - Terminal Bus | 28.9 km | 24 min | €69.73 | See details |
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Casa Di Cura Villa Maria | 34.5 km | 28 min | €80.85 | See details |
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Baiano | 35.1 km | 30 min | €82.67 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi → Solofra Palace Hotel & Resort & Spa | 39 km | 36 min | €91.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Avellino
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi
from €66.96Airport
Via Olmo, 84092 Bellizzi SA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli
from €19.18Airport
Viale F. Ruffo di Calabria, 80144 Napoli NA
See prices and book →Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta"
from €19.18Airport
Viale Comandante Umberto Maddalena, 9, 80144 Napoli NA
See prices and book →Baiano
from €82.67Station
83022 Baiano AV, Italia
See prices and book →Lancusi Universita'
from €66.96Station
84081 Baronissi SA, Italia
See prices and book →Sarno
from €95.72Station
84087 Sarno SA, Italia
See prices and book →Universita' di Fisciano - Terminal Bus
from €69.73Station
84084 Fisciano SA, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera di Rilievo Nazionale e di Alta Specialità San Giuseppe Moscati
from €123.16Hospital
Contrada Amoretta, 83100 Avellino AV
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Santa Rita - NefroCenter
from €115.66Hospital
Via Appia, 83042 Atripalda AV
See prices and book →Casa Di Cura Villa Maria
from €80.85Hospital
Via nazionale, 1, 83022 Baiano AV
See prices and book →Clinica Montevergine
from €114.79Hospital
Via Mario Malzoni, 5, 83013 Mercogliano AV
See prices and book →Distretto Sanitario Monteforte Irpino - ASL AV
from €103.15Hospital
Via Legniti, 1, 83024 Monteforte Irpino AV
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Avellino?
In Avellino and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Avellino centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AvellinoDrive with Avellino in Avellino
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Avellino?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Avellino?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Avellino?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Avellino, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car